+84 983 145 799
INDOCHINA PIONEER CO., LTD
  • Call us or meet in person
  • Online
  • Instant request

Our offices are open during the following hours (GMT):
Mon to Sat: 8.00 am to 5.00 pm.

GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

Call us at:
Sales Office: +84437153627 from 8.00 am until 5.00 pm Hanoi time.
Hotline: +84983145799 (mobile phone: Steven)

IN PERSON?
If you would like to book your Tour at our central Hanoi office, we recommend you make an appointment with our representative.

Address: Level 4, 18 Yen Ninh Street, Quan Thanh Ward, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, Vietnam

Business hour are: Mon to Sat: 8.00 am to 5.00 pm.

GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

  • Mr.Quyen
  • lequyens
  • le.sy.quyen
  • Mr.Lam
  • indochinapioneer
  • skype:indochina.pioneer
  • CALL US OR MEET IN PERSON
  • GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

    Call us at:
    Sales Office: +84437153627 from 8.00 am until 5.00 pm Hanoi time.
    Hotline: +84983145799 (mobile phone: Steven)

    IN PERSON?
    If you would like to book your Tour at our central Hanoi office, we recommend you make an appointment with our representative.

    Address: Level 4, 18 Yen Ninh Street, Quan Thanh Ward, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, Vietnam

    Business hour are: Mon to Sat: 8.00 am to 5.00 pm.

  • ONLINE
  • GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

    • Mr.Quyen
    • lequyens
    • le.sy.quyen
    • Mr.Lam
    • indochinapioneer
    • indochina.pioneer
  • INSTANT REQUEST
image

WANT A PRIVATE TOUR
Request a free quote now!

Tell us what you want. We will create a trip of lifetime for you. Just fill in the form below. We will reply you within 1 working day!
  • Indochina Pioneer - Day Tours

  • TripAdvisor Traveler Rating:
  • Rating
  • Based on traveler reviews
  • TripAdvisor Popularity Index:
  • #9 of 461 activities in Hanoi
Video reviews
Travel Visa to Vietnam, Cambodia and Laos

Visa to Vietnam
Almost all visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country, although some qualified exemptions apply for citizens of those countries with bilateral reciprocal agreements with Vietnam. Depending upon the nationality and passport of the applicant, a tourist visa may be granted for either a fifteen (15) or thirty (30) day stay in Vietnam. Tourist visa can be obtained at the Vietnamese diplomatic offices or consulates in foreign countries. You can also get the visa with the help of 
a licenced Vietnamese Travel Company, so-called "Visa On Arrival". Visas may be either single-entry or multiple-entry as requested at time of application.

Vietnam Visa on arrival
The easiest way is to get your visa through a licenced Vietnamese Travel Company, such as Indochina Pioneer. We can quickly and effeciently organize your pre-arranged visa on-arrival if you wish. Visa fee is reasonable at US$10/person, not included stamping fees which you will be required to pay directly at the airport US$45/person for single entry and $65/ per person for multiple entry. It takes about 2-4 working days (Except Saturday and Sunday) for a normal procession. For an urgent procession, it takes about 24 hours. Please contact us for an urgent case info@indochinapioneer.com


To apply Vietnam visa on arrival (VOA) you need:

› A passport valid for 6 months beyond your travel date.
› Two recent passport-size (4 x 6) photos in color, front view and with a plain/white background.

The following information is needed for visa on arrival:
Full name - exactly as stated in your passport
Date and Place of  Birth - exactly as stated in your passport
 Sex Gender
Nationality - this must be the same as the passport to be used for those with more than one nationality
Passport Number - include any prefix letter

 
 Visa exemptions: are applied for citizens of:
› Asia: Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Laos, Indonesia, Japan, South Korea (respectively less than 30, 21 and 15 days)
› Nordic: Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Norway (less than 15 days)
› European: (applied from July 2015 - June 2016): Germany, France, Spain, Italy and United Kingdom (less than 15 days)

There are some countries which could not get visa upon arrival, you need to contact Vietnam Embassy right in your country/region:
 Pakistan, Afghanistan, Srilanka, Midle East countries
 Africa countries such as: Nigeria, Marok, Algerie, South Africa



Visa to Cambodia
From Oct 2014 all visitors who wish to enter Cambodia can apply Cambodia e-Visa through the website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International. Please check it out here at: www.evisa.gov.kh. Note: E-visa is only issued for those who arrive at the international airports of Phnom Penh or Siem Reap.

Alternatively, you can obtain the Cambodia visa upon arrival at the airport.  There is no need to get the visa stamp at the Cambodian Embassy before your visit. Just prepare the following documents:
A Passport valid within 6 months
One photo (3 x 4 cm)
in color, front view and with a plain/white background.  
US$ 30 Cash for tourist visa fee (Paid directly to the Immigration)   



Visa to Laos
Same to Cambodia, you won’t need to arrange Laos Visa in advance as thirty-day visas are now available on arrival at International airport of Vientiane, Luang Prabang and Pakse


What you need are:
› A Passport valid within 6 months
› Three photos (4 x 6 cm)  in color, front view and with a plain/white background.   
› US $45 Cash for tourist visa fee (Paid directly to the Immigration)   
 
You can also cantact us by email if you have any other questions about your travel visa and booking a trip. Direct Customers: info@indochinapioneer.com. Website: www.indochinapioneer.com