+84 983 145 799
INDOCHINA PIONEER CO., LTD
  • Call us or meet in person
  • Online
  • Instant request

Our offices are open during the following hours (GMT):
Mon to Sat: 8.00 am to 5.00 pm.

GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

Call us at:
Sales Office: +84437153627 from 8.00 am until 5.00 pm Hanoi time.
Hotline: +84983145799 (mobile phone: Steven)

IN PERSON?
If you would like to book your Tour at our central Hanoi office, we recommend you make an appointment with our representative.

Address: Level 4, 18 Yen Ninh Street, Quan Thanh Ward, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, Vietnam

Business hour are: Mon to Sat: 8.00 am to 5.00 pm.

GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

  • Mr.Quyen
  • lequyens
  • le.sy.quyen
  • Mr.Lam
  • indochinapioneer
  • skype:indochina.pioneer
  • CALL US OR MEET IN PERSON
  • GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

    Call us at:
    Sales Office: +84437153627 from 8.00 am until 5.00 pm Hanoi time.
    Hotline: +84983145799 (mobile phone: Steven)

    IN PERSON?
    If you would like to book your Tour at our central Hanoi office, we recommend you make an appointment with our representative.

    Address: Level 4, 18 Yen Ninh Street, Quan Thanh Ward, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, Vietnam

    Business hour are: Mon to Sat: 8.00 am to 5.00 pm.

  • ONLINE
  • GENERAL ENQUIRIES: +84 982 116 630 (MR. LAM)

    • Mr.Quyen
    • lequyens
    • le.sy.quyen
    • Mr.Lam
    • indochinapioneer
    • indochina.pioneer
  • INSTANT REQUEST
image

WANT A PRIVATE TOUR
Request a free quote now!

Tell us what you want. We will create a trip of lifetime for you. Just fill in the form below. We will reply you within 1 working day!
  • Indochina Pioneer - Day Tours

  • TripAdvisor Traveler Rating:
  • Rating
  • Based on traveler reviews
  • TripAdvisor Popularity Index:
  • #10 of 451 activities in Hanoi
Video reviews
Travel Visa

To enter Vietnam you need:
A passport valid for 6 months beyond your travel date.
A visa for Vietnam - usually either a Tourist Visa or a Business Visa but other classes are available.
Visas may be either 3, single-entry or multiple-entry as requested at time of application.
Two (2) recent passport-size photos.

Visa
Almost all visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country, although some qualified exemptions apply for citizens of those countries with bilateral reciprocal agreements with Vietnam. Depending upon the nationality and passport of the applicant, a tourist visa may be granted for either a fifteen (15) or thirty (30) day stay in Vietnam.

Visa on arrival
The easiest way is to get your visa through a licenced Vietnamese Travel Company, such as Indochina Pioneer. We can quickly and effeciently organize your pre-arranged visa on-arrival if you wish. Visa fee is reasonable at US$35/person, not included stamping fees which you will be required to pay directly at the airport US$25/person. It takes about 3-5 working days (Except Saturday and Sunday) for a normal procession. For an urgent procession, it takes about 2 working days. Please contact us for an urgent case infor@indochinapioneer.com

Visa exemptions: are applied for citizens of:
Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos (Not more than 30 days)
Jappan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland (Not more than 15days)

There are some countries which could not get visa upon arrival, you need to contact Vietnam Embassy right in your country/region:
Pakistan, Afghanistan, Srilanka, Midle East countries
Africa countries such as: Nigeria, Marok, Algerie, South Africa

The following information is needed for visa on arrival:
Full name - exactly as stated in your passport
Date and Place of Birth - exactly as stated in your passport
Gender
Nationality - this must be the same as the passport to be used for those with more than one nationality
Occupation or Job
Passport Number - include any prefix letter
Passport Date and Place of Issue
Passport Date of Expiry
Your proposed/actual Entry and Exit dates for Vietnam
The Country in which, or the point of entry to Vietnam at which, you wish to receive your entry visa on arrival. Contact us for Visa on arrival to Vietnam. For the most comprehensive guide to Vietnam visa please click here ››. Also you can mail us at  infor@indochinapioneer.com
 
Visa to Cambodia

All Foreign Visitors are now able to obtain the Cambodia visa upon arrival at the airport.  It is no longer necessary to get the visa stamp at the Cambodian Embassy before your visit. Just prepare the following documents:
A Passport Photocopy   
1 photos (3 x 4 cm)   
US$ 20 Cash for tourist visa fee (Paid directly to the Immigration)   

The Cambodia Visa is officially issued at the following ports of entry:

By Air
Pochentong Airport in Phnompenh
Siemreap Airport (Angkor Wat Region)

By Land
Travelers can travel to/from Cambodia by land through Aranyapathet-Poipet Border and Trat-Koh Kong Border of Thailand and Moc Bai - Bavet Border of Vietnam. Cambodia Visa Validity:  30 days from the date of issue, *NOT* from the date of entry.

Visa Extension
Travelers who would like to prolong their stay in Cambodia may extend their visa at the Department of Immigration situated just opposite the Pochentong Airport. The visa may be extended for 30 days at the cost of USD 25.-
Some travelers have reported that the visa extension for another one month was no longer possible, since the middle of June 2000. If you expect to stay more than a month, better get a Business visa at one shot for USD 25 with three months validity. Please click here to get Cambodia online

Visa to Laos

Visa is required by all nationalities. Visa is usually delivered by Lao Embassies or is issued at any International entry gates to Laos, including International airport of Vientiane, Luang Prabang and Pakse.  The visa form is available at immigration counter; please bring along with you two (2) color photo (passport size). The fee is quoted from US$8 to US$42 per person valid for 30 days. However, the procedure of getting a visa changes from time to time. Laos accept free visas for some ASEAN Member Citizenship.
 
You can also cantact us by email if you have any other questions about your travel visa and booking a trip. Direct Customers: info@indochinapioneer.com. Website: www.indochinapioneer.com